Committee Of Management

2018/2019 Committee


Board of Directors

Mr. U.K.H.R. Ranasinghe - Chairman
Mr. Anil Alwis - Imm. Past Chairman
Mr. Chandima Wickramasinghe - Jt. Vice Chairman
Mr. Varuna Maliduwapathirana - Jt. Vice Chairman
Mr. L.E. Liyanage - Jt. Treasurer
Mr. B.T. Dias - Jt. Treasure
Mr. W. Jinadasa - Jt. Treasurer/ Branch Chairman
Mr. C.D. Withanachchi - Jt. Secretary


GALLE DISTRICT

Mr. C.H.W. Seneviratna - Branch Chairman

Committee Members :

Mr. L.S.U. Karunatilake
Mr. R.J.T. Abeyawardena
Mr. A. Jayasinghe
Mr. Sanjaya Seneviratna
Mr. B.W. Nanayakkara
Mr. U.V.J.S. Ranasinghe


MATARA DISTRICT

Committee Members :

Mr. M. Vidanapathirana
Mr. D.T.Hendawitharana
Mr. Aseka Liyanage
Mr. Devapriya Wanigasekara
Mr. L. Jayasinghe
Mr. Isuru Ishan

RATNAPURA DISTRICT

Mr. Ruwan Dissanayake - Branch Chairman

Committee Members :
Mr. R.G. Walpola
Mrs. P. Wanniarachchi
Mr. PASINDU MADURANGA PEIRIS
Mr. M.C. Perera

CENTRAL REGION

Committee Members :
Mr. L.B.M. Herath - Branch Chairman
Mr. A.L.M. Azlam
Mr. T.C.N. Jayasekara


Kalutara/ Mathugama

Mr. Kolitha Ariyasena - Branch Chairman

Advisors

Mr. Mahinda Padmasiri
Mr. D.E. Welikala
Mr. N.B.H. Pilapitiya
Dr. Sarath Samaraweera
Mr. Amara Dissanayake
Mr. P.W. Nanayakkara
Mr. P.P.M. Dias
Mr. K.W. Dahanayake
Mr. G.S. Samarasekara

2017/2018 Committee


Board of Directors

Mr. U.K.H.R. Ranasinghe - Chairman
Mr. Anil Alwis - Imm. Past Chairman
Mr. B.T. Dias - Jt. Vice Chairman
Mr. Varuna Maliduwapathirana - Jt. Vice Chairman
Mr. L.E. Liyanage - Jt. Secretary
Mr. Chandima Wickramasinghe - Jt. Secretary
Mr. W. Jinadasa - Jt. Treasurer/ Branch Chairman
Mr. C.D. Withanachchi - Jt. Treasurer


GALLE DISTRICT

Mr. C.H.W. Seneviratna - Branch Chairman

Committee Members :

Mr. C.H.W. Seneviratna
Mr. L.S.U. Karunatilake
Mr. R.J.T. Abeyawardena
Mr. A. Jayasinghe
Mr. Sanjaya Seneviratna
Mr. B.W. Nanayakkara
Mr. U.V.J.S. Ranasinghe


MATARA DISTRICT

Mr. W. Jinadasa - Branch Chairman

Committee Members :

Mr. W. Jinadasa
Mr. M. Vidanapathirana
Mr.D.G. ISURU ISHAN
Mr. Aseka Liyanage
Mr. A.S. Wannige
Mr.L. Jayasinghe

RATNAPURA DISTRICT

Mr. Ruwan Dissanayake - Branch Chairman

Committee Members :
Mr. Ruwan Dissanayake
Mr. R.G. Walpola
Mrs. P. Wanniarachchi
Mr. PASINDU PEIRIS
Mr. M.C. Perera

CENTRAL REGION

Branch Chairman - Mr. R.W. Harley

Committee Members :
Mr. R.W. Harley
Mr. T.C.N. Jayasekare
Mr. L.B.M. Herath


Kalutara/ Mathugama

Branch Chairman - Ms.H.A.O.P.Gunathilake

Committee Members :
Mr. Damitha Weerakoon

Past Chiarmen

Advisors :
Mr. Mahinda Padmasiri
Mr. D.E. Welikala
Mr. N.B.H. Pilapitiya
Dr. Sarath Samaraweera
Mr. Amara Dissanayake
Mr. P.W. Nanayakkara
Mr. P.P.M. Dias
Mr. K.W. Dahanayake
Mr. G.S. Samarasekara

2015/2016 Committee


Director Board

Mr. Anil Alwis - Chairman
Mr. G.S. Samarasekara - Imm.Past Chairman
Mr. Suresh Galaboda - Jt. Vice Chairman
Mr. Ranjan Walpola - Jt. Vice Chairman
Mr. L.E. Liyanage - Jt. Secretary
Mr. U.K.H.R. Ranasinghe - Jt. Secretary
Mr. C.D. Withanachchi - Jt. Treasurer/Branch Chairman
Mr. C.Jayasekara - Jt. Treasurerbr


Galle Branch

Mr. C.D. Withanachchi - Branch Chairman

Committee Members :

Mr. A.G.S Gamini
Mr. B.T. Dias
Mr. L.S.U. Karunatilake
Mr. R.J.T. Abeyawardena
Mr. A. Jayasinghe
C.H.W. Seneviratna
Mr. Sanjaya Seneviratna
Mr. B.W. Nanayakkara


Matara Branch

Mr. W. Jinadasa - Branch Chairman

Committee Member

Mr. M. Vidanapathirana
Mr. L. Jayasinghe
Mr. C. Jayawardene
Mr. Waruna Maliduwapathirana
Mr.D.G. ISURU ISHAN
Mr. G. Wanigasekara
Mr. Asheka Liyanage
Mr. Chandima Wickramasinghe

Ratnapura Branch

Mr. Ruwan Dissanayake - Branch Chairman

Committee Members :

Mrs. P. Wanniarachchi
Mr. PASINDU MADURANGA PEIRIS
Mr. S. Ramanayake
Mr. Chaminda Hirikubura


Kalutara / Matugama Branch

Mr. Sanjeewa Jayakody - Branch Chairman

Committee Members :

Ms.H.A.O.P.Gunathilake
Mr. Damitha Weerakoon
Mr. Rumesh Hasantha

Kandy / Gampola Branch

Mr.R.W.Harley - Branch Chairman

Committee Members :
Mr. A.L.M. Azaar


Advisors / Past Presidents

Mr. Mahinda Pathmasiri
Mr. D.E. Welikala
Mr. N.B.H. Pilapitiya
Dr. Sarath Samaraweera
Mr. Amara Dissanayake
Mr. P.W. Nanayakkara
Mr. P.P.M. Dias
Mr. K.W. Dahanayake
Mr. Anil Perera

2014/2015 Committee


Director Board

Mr. G.S. Samarasekara - Chairman
Mr. K.W. Dahanayake Imm. - Past Chairman
Mr. L.E. Liyanage - Jt. Vice Chairman
Mr. P. Vanderpoorten - Jt. Vice Chairman
Mr. B.W. Nanayakkara - Jt. Secretary
Mr. M. Ranaweera - Jt. Secretary
Mr. S. Galaboda - Jt. Treasurer
Mr. U.K.H.R. Ranasinghe - Jt. Treasurer


Galle Branch

Mr. A.G.S. Gamini - Branch Chairman

Committee Members :

Mr. B.T. Dias
Mr. L.S.U. Karunatilake
Mr. R.J.T. Abeyawardena
Mr. A. Jayasinghe
Mr. C.D. Vithanachchi
Mr. W.G. Sunil
Mr. Sanjaya Seneviratne
Mr. D.A.T. Athukorala
Mr. D.M.A. Alwis
Mr. M.P. Wijesinghe
Mr. Chanaka Seneviratne


Matara Branch

Mr. M. Ranaweera - Branch Chairman

Committee Member

Mr. T. Maliduwapathirana
Mr. W. Jinadasa
Mr. K.L. Ariyadasa
Mr. M. Vidanapathirana
Mr. L. Jayasinghe
Mr. C. Jayawardene
Mr.D.G. Isuru Ishan

Ratnapura Branch

Mr. Nishantha Liyanage - Branch Chairman

Committee Members :
Mr. A.G.S. Gamini
Mr. B.T. Dias
Mr. L.S.U. Karunatilake
Mr. C. Seneviratne
Mr. R.J.T. Abeyawardena
Mr. A. Jayasinghe
Mr. C.D. Vithanachchi
Mr. M.M.A. Wakeel
Mr. W.G. Sunil

Ratnapura District

Branch Chairman - Mr. Nishantha Liyanage

Mr. S. Ramanayake
Mrs. P. Wanniarachchi
Mr. R. Walpola
Mr. J. Kaluarachchi
Mr. Pasindu Peiris

Kalutara / Matugama Branch

Committee Members :

Mr. Sanjeewa Jayakody
Ms.H.A.O.P.Gunathilake
H.T.A. De Silva

Kandy / Gampola Branch

Mr. R.W. Harley - Branch Chairman

Committee Members :
Mr. A.L.M. Azaar
Mr. C. Jayasekara

Advisors / Past Presidents

Mr. Mahinda Pathmasiri
Mr. D.E. Welikala
Mr. N.B.H. Pilapitiya
Dr. Sarath Samaraweera

Mr. Amara Dissanayake
Mr. P.W. Nanayakkara
Mr. Anil Perera
Mr. P.P.M. Dias

2012 / 2013 Committee

Chairman -Mr. G.S. Samarasekara
Imm.Past Chairman - Mr. K.W. Dahanayake
Vice Chairman - Mr. L.E. Liyanage
Vice Chairman - Mr. P. Vanderpoorten
Joint Secretary - Mr. B.W. Nanayakkara
Joint Secretary - Mr. T. Maliduwapathirana
Joint Treasurer - Mr. S. Galaboda
Joint Treasurer - Mr. U.K.H.R. Ranasinghe

Matara District

Committee Members :

Mr. M. Ranaweera
Mr. W. Jinadasa
Mr. K.L.Ariyadasa
Mr. T. Wanigasekara
Mr. M. Vidanapathirana
Mr. L. Jayasinghe
Mr. C. Jayawardena


Kalutara / Mathugama Districts

Committee Member

Mr. Sanjeewa Jayakody
Miss.Oshini.P.Gunathilake

Galle District

Branch Chairman - Mr. A.G.Sarath Gamini

Committee Members :
Mr. A.G.S. Gamini
Mr. B.T. Dias
Mr. L.S.U. Karunatilake
Mr. C. Seneviratne
Mr. R.J.T. Abeyawardena
Mr. A. Jayasinghe
Mr. C.D. Vithanachchi
Mr. M.M.A. Wakeel
Mr. W.G. Sunil

Ratnapura District

Branch Chairman - Mr. Nishantha Liyanage

Committee Members :
Mr. S. Ramanayake
Mrs. P. Wanniarachchi
Mr. Ranjan Walpola
Mr. J. Kaluarachchi
Mr. Chanaka Perera
Mr. Anura Peiris

Kan. / Gam. Districts

Branch Chairman - Mr. R.W. Harley

Committee Members :

Mr. A. L. M. L. Azhar
Mr. C. Jayasekara

Advisor/ Past Presidents

Mr. Mahinda Pathmasiri
Mr. D. E. Welikala
Mr. N.B.H. Pilapitiya
Dr. Sarath Samaraweera
Mr. P.P.M. Dias
Mr. Amara Dissanayake
Mr. P.W. Nanayakkara